Safilab Construction completes large project in Baku
Business Materials 1 April 2019 21:11 (UTC +04:00)
Safilab Construction, a construction company in Azerbaijan, has fully completed the construction of facades in the Athletes' Village, located near the Koroglu metro station in Baku, the company's chief manager Sevinj Garayeva told Trend.
Garayeva noted that it was previously planned to finish construction in April 2019, but the company completed construction work ahead of schedule.
The buildings will be commissioned in the near future, she said.
The company is simultaneously engaged in the construction of private villas, swimming pools in Baku and the Azerbaijani districts, Garayeva said.
In 2018, the company built over 50 swimming pools and 23 private villas in Azerbaijan, including such large facilities as recreation centers in Ismayilli and Gakh, she added.
She said that one of the amenities provided by the company during the construction process is that it provides all the necessary building materials to its customers.
Safilab Construction has been operating in Azerbaijan since 2002 in the fields of architecture, design and construction.