Bakcell offers unlimited calls from regions for only 30 qepik per day
Economy Materials 26 December 2018 17:57 (UTC +04:00)
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan presented its new offer, designed especially for customers who live in regions of the country.
Aiming to provide the residents of the regions of Azerbaijan with a more convenient, affordable and stress-free communication possibilities, Bakcell decided to surprise them with an exclusive package, to ensure that they can talk on the phone as much as they want without worrying about unnecessary expenses.
Thus, according to the new offer, Bakcell CIN subscribers can activate the new package by dialing *545#Yes and enjoy 24 hours of unlimited phone calls from regions for as low as 0.30 AZN per day. Thanks to this exclusive and unique daily package, Bakcell customers living in regions or those who visit the regions on regular basis, will be able to enjoy unlimited calls and talk to their friends and family all day long for a very affordable price.
Note that the above mentioned package is only valid for on-net calls originated from the regions of Azerbaijan. The subscribers who currently use Klass, Business or ElaGUN tariffs will not be able to purchase the new package. In order to ensure convenient and reliable communication services, the fair usage policy limitation of 500 minutes per day shall apply. More detailed information is available at https://www.bakcell.com/en/unlimited_calls_from_regions_2018.
Being the most innovative operator on the market, Bakcell constantly researches the market to learn the exact needs and demands of all the customer segments. Bakcell will continue bringing renewed, convenient and exciting tariffs, products and services to the modern users of mobile communication.
With more than 7000 base stations, Bakcell network covers 99% of the population and 93% of the land area of the country (except for the occupied territories). In 2017, Bakcell network has been recognized as the “Best in Test” in Azerbaijan by P3 Communications, being one of the most trusted independent authorities in mobile benchmarking. Bakcell has also been recognized as the Fastest Mobile Network in Azerbaijan. This award, presented by world-famous “Ookla” company, recognized Bakcell’s commitment to delivering fastest speeds to customers all across Azerbaijan.
If you are not a Bakcell subscriber, but wish to find out about Bakcell and its products and services, please call 012 498 89 89.