Armenian Forces Holding Military Training on Occupied Territories
Armenian-Azerbaijani conflict Materials 30 November 2006 16:00 (UTC +04:00)
Armenian Forces are constantly holding military training on the occupied territories of Azerbaijan causing significant damage to property of the villages located not far from the contact line.
Trend Regional Correspondent reports that due to vibrations resulting from explosions used by the Armenian military during their training, the land and houses belonging to the inhabitants of the neighbouring Azerbaijani villages trembles, causing serious damage to houses of the inhabitants.
Such cases have been observed in the villages of Chiragli, Chamanli, Ortagishlag, Murasheli of Aghdam District of Azerbaijan. Inhabitants of the villages say that the ammunition explosions are damaging their property making them susceptible to collapsing.
At present, the Armenian Forces are continuing their military training on our occupied territories. Heavy artillery and arms involved in training has resulted in loud explosions, causing the land nearby to tremble