MasterCard presents special privileges to cardholders in Azerbaijan
Business Materials 4 September 2014 12:00 (UTC +04:00)
MasterCard announces the launch of new loyalty program 'MasterCard Privileges' for all their cardholders in Azerbaijan. The MasterCard Privileges Program offers all MasterCard cardholders a unique opportunity to enjoy special privileges available only to them, not only promotion discounts and gifts, but also unique experiences in most popular destinations of Baku. The program will be available only in Baku but aimed to be broadened around the country in the near future
'The MasterCard Privileges' program starts from 1 September 2014 in Azerbaijan and from now cardholders will experience new advantages from shopping, dining, and experiencing the city with MasterCard. During the campaign MasterCard cardholders will have 10% discount in all the Beat Group restaurants and flower shops (Opera Sky, Opera Lounge, 150 Bar grill, Sumakh, Vivel, Bisque, Nakhchivan , Pakhlava and Lilac). Shopping fans will get 10% discount paying with their MasterCards at all MyBrands shops (Accessorize, Adidas, Bebe, Coast, Coccinelle, Liu Jo, Monsoon, Nike, Nine West, Pabloski, Sisley, Tommy Hilfiger and UC of Benetton). Ideal Perfumery and cosmetics chain and Schwarzkopf Professional Studio beauty salons are also offering 10% for those who pay with their MasterCards.
Apart from special discounts, in every mentioned place an additional privilege will be offered for MasterCard cardholders. So it is a right time to do shopping, have fun and travel with your MasterCard!