The tender is being held on two lots:
Lot #1: Purchase of software for the e-mail system,
Lot #2: Purchase of server equipment for the e-mail system,
Participation in the tender is free of charge.
Tender bids and bank guarantee in the amount of one percent of the cost of tender bid should be submitted until 17:00 (GMT+4), June 13, 2017, to: Nizami Street 67, Nasimi district, Baku, Azerbaijan.
The opening of envelopes will be held at 11:00, on June 14, 2017.
For additional information please call: (+994 12) 493-00-91.
Contact person: Emin Ibrahimov (ext. 2700, 2703).
Turkmenistan announces tender to build chemical plants
Turkmenistan’s Turkmenhimiya State Concern announced a tender for construction of plants for production of iodine, bromine and their derivatives with the reconstruction of raw material bases of the Balkanabat iodine plant and the Khazar chemical plant.
- submit an application listing the bidder’s full name, legal status, country of registration and details;
- obtain packages of tender documents by paying $5,750 or its equivalent in Turkmen manats for each package.
Bids will be accepted until May 24, 2017.
For additional information please call: (+99312) 39-01-02, 39-01-58, 39-01-75, 39-01-88.
Applications should be sent to: Archabil Avenue, 132, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan.
Turkmenistan to put up state property for auction
The Turkmen Economy and Development Ministry will hold an auction for the sale of state facilities at 10:00 (GMT + 5 hours) May 5, 2017 at the following address: Archabil Avenue, 156, Ashgabat.
Industrial complex, shopping centers, carpet shop, textile factories, dairy farming enterprises, unfinished fish breeding complex, livestock farms are among the facilities to be put up for auction.
The citizens of Turkmenistan and foreign countries, as well as private legal entities of Turkmenistan and legal entities of foreign countries, who made bids in the prescribed form, as well as paid special fees and who have registered, are allowed to participate in the auction.
Foreign legal entities, international organizations established under the laws of foreign countries, their permanent representative offices and branches in Turkmenistan may participate as well only if there is conclusion of the Agency for Protection from Economic Risks under the Turkmen ministry.
All participants are able to preliminary review an object of privatization.
Phones: (+99312) 39-46-73, 39-46-75.
Turkmen company to purchase telephone cables
Turkmenistan’s "Ashgabat Urban Telephone Network" CJSC has announced an international tender to purchase telephone cables with copper conductors.
- send a bid indicating the bidder’s full name, legal status, country of registration and details.
- get a package of tender documents by paying 570 Turkmen manat for participation in the tender.
The bids should be sent till May 15, 17:00 (UTC/GMT +5 hours) to the following address: 104 Hero of Turkmenistan Atamyrat Niyazov Avenue, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan.
For more information call: (+99312) 49 58 00, 42 04 22.
Uzbekistan Airways to buy oil products
Uzbekistan Airways national company has announced a tender for the purchase of following aviation oil and lubricants: Turbonycoil TN-321 – 3,200 kg, Turbonycoil TN-98 – 1,600 kg, ВО-12 aviation oil - 90 kg, СМ-9 aviation oil - 60 kg, Hydraunycoil FH-51 – 1,000 kg.
The bids should be sent till May 26, 2017, 17:00 (GMT+5) to the following address: 41 Amir Tumur Avenue, Tashkent, Uzbekistan, 100060.
Phone/fax: (99871) 140-46-24, 140-47-31.
Turkmen Industry Ministry announces tender to create JV
Turkmenistan’s Industry Ministry has announced a tender for creation of a joint venture for processing of plastic products.
Bids should be sent to: 132 Archabil Avenue, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan.
The bids will be accepted within 38 days from the date of publication of this announcement.
For more information please call: (+99312) 39-00-33/38.