Weekly tenders in the region (Feb. 16-20)
Winery put up for investment contest in Azerbaijan
The Azerbaijani State Committee for Property Affairs has announced an investment contest for the sale of 99.97 percent of the shares of the Jalilabad Sharab (Jalilabad Wine) enterprise, Mulkiyyet newspaper published by the committee said.
The bidders must submit an investment program with proposals to restore the activity of the enterprise and proposals for transferring 500,000 AZN to the state budget. A bidder must submit a letter of guarantee from any bank in the amount of 175,000 AZN to confirm the seriousness of intentions.
As of February 1, 2015, the authorized capital of the company was 3,062,804 AZN. Some 765,701 shares with par value of 4 AZN each have been issued.
Around 765,477 shares of the company worth 3,061,908 AZN were put up for the investment contest.
The company has accounts payable worth 472,973 AZN. Accounts receivable is 28,710 AZN.
Around 12 people work at this enterprise.
Those wishing to participate in the contest may obtain further information and read the privatization plan daily from 10:00 to 17:30 (UTC/GMT +4 hours) until March 16, 2015 at the address: 50, Y.Safarov, Baku.
The documents are received from 10:00 to 17:30 (UTC/GMT +4 hours) until March 16, 2015.
The bids will be considered in the state committee's building by the contest commission from 14:00 (UTC/GMT +4 hours) on March 17, 2015.
Turkmen Ministry of Industry announces int'l tender
The Turkmen Ministry of Industry announces an international tender.
The subject of the tender is the construction of an open pit on large block production of coating materials at the Gayaly field in S.Turkmenbashi region, Balkan province of Turkmenistan.
The companies capable to establish a joint venture or to invest in the project are invited for participation in the tender.
All concerned sides must contact the Ministry of Industry of Turkmenistan.
Address: Türkmenistanyň senagat toplumy building, 132, Archabil prospect, Ashgabat.
The payment for participation in the tender is $1,000 (or an equivalent amount in Turkmen manat).
The tender bids must be delivered to the above-mentioned address after the announcement is published. The bids will be considered after transferring the funds to the account.
The tender documents are accepted in two envelopes: the first should be a commercial offer (price specification), and the second - technical (this envelope includes all other necessary documents).
for additional information: (99312) 39-00-19, 39-00-33.
Turkmengas state concern announces tender
Turkmengas State Concern of Turkmenistan has announced an international tender.
The subject of the tender is to render the services for lifting, installing and testing of 23 sets of downhole equipment in the Galkynysh field.
- submit a written application indicating the bidder's full name, legal status, country of registration, bank details and the information about the company's activity;
- get a package of tender documents by paying $1,725 including VAT (value added tax);
The bids will be accepted until 15:00 (UTC/GMT +4 hours) on February 27, 2015.
The tender bids must be delivered to the following address: 56, Archabil Avenue, Turkmengas State Concern, Ashgabat.
Telephones: (+99312) 40-32-13; 40-33-21; fax (+99312) 40-32-50.
Turkmen Railway Transport Ministry announces tender
Turkmenistan's Railway Transport Ministry has announced a tender for purchasing permanent-way materials and component parts for track machines.
Those interested to participate in the tender are invited to:
- submit an application indicating the bidder's full name, legal status and details, the applicant's registration documents for participation, power of attorney and a copy of the passport of the applicant and representative.
- get the specification for the lot and technical requirements;
- obtain tender documents and pay 575 manat (including 75 manat - VAT) per lot.
The packages with tender bids will be received from 15:00 to 18:00 (UTC/GMT +5 hours) every day in the cabinet 09.10 at Turkmen Railway Transport Ministry (9th floor).
Address: Ashgabat, Archabil Avenue, 162.
The deadline for submitting tender bids - 18:00 (UTC/GMT +5 hours), Feb.27, 2015.
For more information please call: 99312 39-06-27; 39-06-28; 39-06-29.
CNPC announces tender in Turkmenistan in field of seismic exploration
China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) has announced a tender in Turkmenistan.
The subject of the tender is to provide services for the development of the report on the assessment of the effect on the environment and plan for the protection of the environment to the project for carrying out 3D seismic exploration work on the blocks Kuvadag and Gokmiyar.
The application should be submitted within seven days after publication of the announcement.
Company interested in participation in the tender may apply.
In particular, it is necessary to provide information about the company, the country of registration, details and contact numbers; company registration document, power of attorney of the company for the authorized representative to have the right to apply; experience in providing similar services.
Address: Department on sales, room 307, 553/3, Bitarap Turkmenistan Avenue, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan.
Phone: (99312) 44-54-34, fax - (99312) 44-50-44.
Turkmen branch of MTS announces open request for proposals
MTS Turkmenistan has announced an open request for proposals for purchasing head-end equipment of x86 technology and data storage systems for x86 head-end equipment.
The proposals will be received till Feb. 27, 2015.
The organizer of the procedure is the Procurement and Logistics Department.
Contact person: Albert Pinhasov;
Tel.: +99366 30 05 79;
The proposals should be sent to the following address: 744035, Ashgabat city, Hero of Turkmenistan A. Niyazov, 85 Avenue, main office of MTS Turkmenistan, chancellery.
Turkmenistan's state oil concern to purchase equipment
Turkmenistan's state oil concern Turkmennebit (Turkmenoil) announces an international tender.
The tender is for the purchase of all-factory, technological and drilling equipment.
The companies willing to take part in the tender are invited to submit an application (offshore companies' applications are not accepted), indicating the full name, legal status, country of registration, bank details and information about the company's activity.
Furthermore, it is necessary to become familiar with tender rules, obtain the lot specification and the reference terms; obtain tender documents by paying $575 (including VAT).
Tender proposals will be accepted until Feb. 27, 2015, 15:00 (UTC/GMT +5 hours).
For more information please call: (+99312) 40-39-24 (for applications); 40-39-51, 40-39-80.
Address: 56, Archabil Avenue, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan.
Turkmenistan's cotton state concern announces tender
Turkmenpagta (Turkmencotton) state concern of Turkmenistan has announced an international tender for purchasing truck scales for ginneries and cotton receiving points with national currency.
Organizations, enterprises, firms and companies, interested in participation in the tender are invited to submit an application indicating the bidder's full name, legal status, country of registration, banking and postal details and get the specification and technical requirements for the truck scales.
Applications from offshore companies will not be accepted.
Moreover, the bidders should get the package of tender documents by paying 1,050 Turkmen manats to the account of Turkmenpagta.
The timeframe for submitting applications for participation in the tender - two working days after the publication of the notification; the time for submitting tender bids - 7 working days after the publication of the notification.
For more information please call: (+99312) 44-78-41, 44-78-42, 44-78-28, 44-78-31.
Address: Turkmenistan, Ashgabat city, Archabil Avenue, 92.