Another Concert Program takes place with Nar Mobile support
Azerbaijan Materials 10 May 2012 16:31 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, May 10 / Trend /
The Eurovision Fan Club officially sponsoredby Nar Mobile and Brass Brand of Boarding School number 2 located in Mardakan have organized a joint small concert in the downtown of Baku -Nizami Street. Children of Brass Brand performed "Azerbaijan" by Rauf Hajiyev and "Dostlug" composed by Tofig Guliyev, as well as several world known musical pieces during this event. Starting with Eurovision Song Contest's anthem, they have brilliantly sounded also Hungarian Polks, Pink Panther, Besame Mucho, Victory Day, Katyusha song and others.
It should be noted that prior to this event Nar Mobile has already supported concerts in Baku and the regions that took place with the organizational support of Eurovision Azerbaijan Fan Club being its official sponsor.
Known under Nar Mobilebrand Azerfon Company has started its activities in 2007. Currently, Azerfon network covers 80% of Azerbaijan and extends 3G technology based services to ensure the best-in-class mobile communication services.