Disputes emerged on the election results within National Democratic Forces Movement
Politics Materials 17 December 2005 13:22 (UTC +04:00)
There will be no unanimity on the vote results within the Movement of the National Democratic Forces (MNDF), the chairman of the “Takamul” (Evolution) party Teyub Ganioglu, one of the MNDF co-founder told Trend.
It should be noted, only the Popular Front Party of the Whole Azerbaijan (PFPWA) is represented at the above-mentioned structure. Despite the chairman of this party Gudrat Hasanguliyev declares on the democratically held parliamentary elections, Ganioglu who had suffered defeat at the votes says the opposite.
The Takamul party chairman said, exactly in this respect the differences arose. В"I will never agree with Gudrat Hasanguliyev in the issue. The party’s chairman noted it is still under question, whether he takes part in by-elections. He said, he would take a decision on the issue at the year-end.