Oppositional deputies responded to charges of oppositionists addressed to them
Politics Materials 17 December 2005 14:45 (UTC +04:00)
The oppositionists, who has not acknowledged the parliamentary votes results and waived their deputy mandates must not blame the oppositional deputies, who is taking part in the parliamentary work, the chairman of the Great Establishment party, a MP Fazil Gazanfaroglu told Trend.
The representatives of the Azadlig oppositional bloc accuse the oppositional deputies in the media, participating in the work of the parliament, of vendibility.
Gazanfaroglu noted, these individuals are engaged in misinformation of the public. В"If they had not been able to maintain their positions till the end, why they went for voting. Why they do not come to the parliament, after having won their deputy’s mandates. This choice says about their unscrupulousness”, he said.
The oppositional deputy Igbal Agazade noted, he does not accept charges to his address. В"All this is nothing more than blackmail. They want us to keep away from the parliament. Then why they do not stop their struggle after having understood its ineffectiveness? They make such statements for attaching weight to themselves”, he said.
The deputy Ali Mansimov, elected from the New Policy alliance, has also blamed these people in unscrupulousness.