President of Azerbaijan Approved New Azeri Team within Azeri-Ukrainian Inter-governmental Economic Commission
Politics Materials 28 August 2006 13:19 (UTC +04:00)
President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has issued the order approving the new Azeri team within the joint Azeri-Ukrainian Intergovernmntal Eocnomic Comission, Trend reports.
The Commission is headed by the First Vice-Premier Yagub Eyyubov and comprises the Minister of Industry and Energy Natik Aliyev, Minister of Defense Industry Yaver Jamalov, Deputy Foreign Minister Khalaf Kahlafov, Deputy Minister of Emergency Response Orujali Hajiyev, Deputy Minister of Economic Development Mikail Jabbarov, Deputy Minister of Transport Musa Panakhov, Culture and Tourism Adalat Veliyev, Deputy Minister of Education Iskender Iskenderov, Deputy Chairman of State Customs Committee Asker Abdullayev, The Ambasador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Ukraine Talat Aliyev, Vice-President of State Oil Company Elsha Nasirov and Chief of Regional Economic Relations with Cabinet of Ministers Kamal Ismayilzadeh (Responsible Secretary).