Ceremony on Exchanging Instruments of Ratification between Azerbaijan and Kyrgyzia Held in Moscow
Politics Materials 12 October 2006 18:11 (UTC +04:00)
A ceremony on signing a number of documents between Azerbaijan and Kyrgyzia has been held in the Azerbaijani diplomatic representative office in Moscow, a source of the Azerbaijani Embassy to Russia told Trend today.
The documents were signed between Azerbaijan`s Ambassador to Russia Polad Bulbul oghli and Kyrgyz Ambassador to Russia Apas Djumagulov. The both Ambassadors also signed the following protocols on exchanging instruments of ratification: Agreement on Friendship and Cooperation between Azerbaijan and Kyrgyzia, Agreement on Legal Aid and Legal Relationship on Civil, Family, and Criminal Cases, Agreement on Extradition.
The ceremony was held in Moscow on the commissions of the Governments of Azerbaijan and Kyrgyzstan. As results of the signing, the parties marked their importance in accelerating and strengthening bilateral relations both in political and economic, as well as in cultural, and other spheres.