Smart Systems Technology Establishes Speed Communication Channels for Private Banks
ICT Materials 1 October 2007 21:27
Azerbaijan, Baku /corr. Trend S.Babayeva / Azerbaijan's Smart Systems Technology established speed communication channels for the private banks. A speed channel (128 kb/min) has been created between the head office of Texnikabank and its Azizbeyov branch. The same work has been done between the head office of NBC Bank and its Ganjlik branch, head office of Azerbaijan International Bank and its branches in Saatli and Imishli, as well as head office of Micro Finance Bank of Azerbaijan and its Bakikhanov branch.
Notably, Smart Systems Technology was established in November 1999. The Company is engaged in rendering services of complex automation of banking and financing activity, designing and projecting installation of telecommunication networks, development of complex information systems, as well as consulting services in banking and financial sphere, as well as Internet services, selling of up-to-date telecommunication equipment and many other. The Company is the official partner of Oracle Corporation in Azerbaijan.