Information Technologies Institute announces system for control over phone operators in May
ICT Materials 28 April 2006 18:37 (UTC +04:00)
In late May Information technologies Institute (ITI) with National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan is leading a presentation of system of control over operators work. Trend reports quoting the Institutes expert Bikes Agayev, the system designed by the order of PA Aztelekom has already been implemented and is being tested.
The system is a database recording all communication services provided by operators in real-time mode. In the outlook, this system may get expanded over the country with central terminal located in Baku.
Using this system, one may identify the quality of provided services and reveal, for example, best workers, in order to raise the quality of services in this sphere.
At this presentation will participate ITIs Director Rasim Aliguliyev, head of PA Aztelekom Mahammad Mammadov, representatives of Ministry of Communication and IT and IT-companies.