Azerbaijan`s Telecommunications Ministry to Install New ATE
ICT Materials 22 September 2006 18:04 (UTC +04:00)
The Gubal Telecommunication Junction of the production Association Aztelekom has announced a preliminary tender on installation of new electronic automatic telephone exchanges (EATE) in the village of Elik of Guba District with the total capacity of 64/30
telephone numbers, and in the village of Khinalig with the capacity of 128/ 30 numbers, Trend reports. The pre-tender proposals are received by the telecommunication junction till September 30, 2006.
The corresponding works will be carried out on the Absheron Telecommunication Junction. A new EATE is expected to be installed in the village of Yukhari Guzdek of the District as well.
All interested parties are welcome to send their proposals till October 15, 2006.
The above-mentioned works are carried out within the State Program on the Development of Information and Communication Technologies in Azerbaijan for 2006-2008 (Electronic Azerbaijan), and the State Program on the Social and Economic Development of the Regions of the Country.