Illegal Armenian formations' reconnaissance activities with quadrocopters were suppressed
Politics Materials 4 June 2023 22:14 (UTC +04:00)
BAKU, Azerbaijan, June 4. On June 4, at about 20:10, a quadrocopter conducting a reconnaissance flight over the Azerbaijan Army positions in the direction of Aghdam region and belonging to members of illegal Armenian armed detachments in the territory of Azerbaijan, where Russian peacekeepers are temporarily stationed, was observed.
As a result of the urgent measures taken by the the Azerbaijan Army Units, the activity of the quadrocopter, which attempted to carry out a flight over its positions, was suppressed
Moreover, at about 18:25, the Armenian armed forces units from the positions in the direction of the Zarkand settlement of the Basarkechar region using small arms subjected to fire the Azerbaijan Army’s positions stationed in the direction of the Yukhari Ayrim settlement of the Kalbajar region.
Azerbaijan Army Units took retaliatory measures.