1st scientific-practical conference of GUAM Youth Forum due in Georgia
Politics Materials 2 June 2006 11:25 (UTC +04:00)
The first scientific-practical conference of Youth Forum of GUAM, a regional organization among Georgia, Ukraine, Azerbaijan and Moldova will be held in Georgia in July 2006, Trend reports citing the co-chair of the Republican Youth Movement Ireli, Farhad Mammadov.
The Georgian Deputy Minister of Youth and Sports, Lodo Chaparidze, came out with the relevant proposal. The key objective is to discuss problem that the organizations entering the GUAM Youth Forum face. The scientific-practical conference can be of initial familiarity character, Mammadov underlined.
The co-chair of the movement said that the division head at the Azerbaijani Ministry of Youth and Sports, Farhad Hajiyev, Ilgar Mustafayev, a representative the Azerbaijan Youth Union, and Rustam Abdullayev, a representative of the Public Union of Azerbaijani Volunteers will also represent Azerbaijan in the gathering.