WB to help Uzbekistan creating new infrastructure for State Register of Credit Information
Business Materials 4 June 2018 16:01 (UTC +04:00)
The Central Bank of Uzbekistan will create a new infrastructure for the State Register of Credit Information in 2018-2019, the press service of the Central Bank of Uzbekistan stated.
Reportedly, the project will be implemented with the help of technical assistance from the World Bank and the International Finance Corporation.
Creation of the new system will consist of two parts. The first part is the modern software complex, providing collection of primary data from suppliers of credit information and its prompt entry into the register, which is the function of the software and hardware complex of the State Register of Credit Information.
The second part is creation of an analytical software and hardware complex that will form various reports and analysis based on data collected using software solutions.