Azerbaijani company establishes production of refrigerated display cases of Italian design
Business Materials 11 March 2019 18:11 (UTC +04:00)
TITAN GROUP company, a big producer of industrial goods in Azerbaijan, has almost completed preparations for the production of refrigerated display cases created by Italian design, Zemfira Ismayilova, vice president of the company, told Trend.
She said that the company has created a new industrial line for the production of refrigerated display cases, and by the end of the first half of this year it intends to bring its products to the domestic market.
“According to preliminary calculations, it was planned to bring the corporation’s new product to the domestic market closer to the end of this year, but since we managed to establish nearly the entire production line, we expect to enter the market in May this year,” she noted.
This product is also provided for export, she added.
“Most likely, we will export our new product next year,” she said. “So far, the company hasn’t carried out export operations, but we are actively working on this direction. In accordance with our calculations, we plan to enter the market of Georgia and some other neighboring countries at the first stage.”
She said that TITAN GROUP is a producer of commercial and industrial refrigeration, as well as equipment for catering enterprises.
TITAN GROUP company was established in 2002. The company equipped with modern equipment, is located in Bulbule settlement of Azerbaijan’s Surakhani district.