Azerbaijani company designing entertainment complex in Lankaran district
Business Materials 7 November 2019 18:01 (UTC +04:00)
The PMD Group company, specializing in asset management, real estate investment and property administration, has begun designing construction of a major entertainment complex in Azerbaijan’s Lankaran district, Kamil Aliyev, head of PMD Group business expansion department, told Trend.
Aliyev said that the design work will last at least a year.
“We plan to complete this stage of work by the end of next year,” the department head noted. “If the project receives confirmation, the construction of the major facility in this district will begin in 2021.”
“Lankaran district is attractive in terms of business development, especially considering that it borders with Iran and has great potential for tourism development,” Aliyev said. “Accordingly, the district is regarded as the most optimal zone for serious investments in the implementation of large-scale construction projects.”
Founded in 2013, the PMD Group specializes in asset management, real estate investment and property management.
The strategic goal of the company is to make significant contribution to the development of this area in Azerbaijan. The partners of the company are Kapital Bank, Absheron Hotel, ADA University.
To date, the PMD Group has implemented such projects as the Vurgun Residence residential complex located near the Park of Officers in Baku, which consists of 18 floors and is built in accordance with modern architectural standards; the Molokan Palace restoration; the construction of the BEGOC Business Center, which is a multifunctional building that meets modern quality standards and other projects.