Over 7k people to visit TransCaspian 2006
Business Materials 6 May 2006 11:39 (UTC +04:00)
5th jubilee international exhibition TransCaspian 2006 (Transport, Transit and Logistics) awaits over 7 thousand visitors from Azerbaijan, Georgia, Turkey, Russia, Iran and Central Asia. Trend reports with reference to Iteca Caspians release, this exhibition to be held May 17 to 19 in sport-concert complex n.a. Heydar Aliyev is hosting representatives of transport and oil companies, oil equipment manufacturers and oil refineries, state structures, embassies, customs, insurance companies, exporters, importers, car dealers and distributors, construction companies, agricultural enterprises, etc.
The main sections of the exhibition are motor, marine, air and railroad transport, equipment and technique for railroads, logistics, loading-offloading equipment, marine lines, shipbuilding, oil products transportation, warehouse equipment, customs services and so.