Portfolio of Mortgage Fund Attains 2m AZN
Business Materials 6 September 2006 14:56 (UTC +04:00)
Since the beginning of the crediting, a total of 81 credits worth 1.8m manats have been issued by the Azerbaijani Mortgage Fund (AMF). The appeals numbered 162. In August the AMF approved 21 credits, like in July, despite of 24 appeals.
In August the average amount of the loan made up 21,273 amid the average cost of apartments for 33,032 manats, through in July the average credit ration was equal to 22,890 manats.
For the first time upon the commencement of crediting (25 March 2006), some changes were injected in the composition of the AMF. A list was expanded by insurance and estimation companies, rendering services to mortgage crediting. Three insurance companies more have become agents of AMF - Alfa Sigorta, Xalq Sigorta and Pasa Sigorta, while two estimation agents more were included in the list consulting companies AzРµrkonsalt and Caspian Property Services.