Industrial gas flow obtained at exploration wells in Uzbekistan
Oil&Gas Materials 28 October 2020 16:39 (UTC +04:00)
Stable industrial gas flow was obtained at the new exploration well Alouddin-4 in the Kashkadarya region of Uzbekistan, Trend reports referring to Epsilon (EDC) press service.
Work continues to increase the recoverability of hydrocarbons using modern equipment and technologies.
On October 28 after the completion of the overhaul and hydraulic fracturing, the daily flow rate of the Talimarjon-9 well was increased to 60,000 cubic meters of gas.
A stable industrial gas flow of 30,000 cubic meters per day was obtained during the development of the new exploration well Alouddin-4 after hydraulic fracturing.
On October 28, both wells will be connected to gas pipelines to supply gas to the population of the country.
Epsilon Development Company LLC (USA) was established in 2018. Epsilon is an independent oil and gas exploration, development, and production company focused on Uzbekistan.
The company has a three-fold mission to identify, develop and progress new and sustainable energy projects in Uzbekistan and become a leader in the country’s oil and gas markets, to become an innovative and socially responsible company and to optimize natural resources, financial assets, and human capital.