Armenian armed forces violate ceasefire over 30 times on July 19
Photo: Armenian armed forces violate ceasefire over 30 times on July 19 / Nagorno-karabakh conflict
Baku, Azerbaijan, July 20
Armenian Armed Forces violated ceasefire in different directions on the contact line between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops 38 times on July 19, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry reported.
Armenian soldiers stationed in the village of Berkaber of Armenia's Ijevan District, opened fire at Azerbaijani army's positions, located in the village of Gizilhajili of Gazakh District.
Azerbaijani Armed Forces also took fire from the positions located at the nameless heights and near the villages of Gorgan, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli, Garakhanbeyli Fizuli region, the Marzili and Yusifjanly villages of Aghdam region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region and Kuropatkino of Khodjavend region.
Positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces were fired from positions in the nameless heights and near the villages of Gorgan Ashagy Abdurrahmanli, Garakhanbeyli Fizuli region Marz, Yusifjanly Agdam region Mehdili Jabrail district, Kuropatkino Khojavend.