Photo: Azerfon improving service for its corporate customers
Baku, Azerbaijan, Sept. 1
In late summer, the introduction of the customer relationship management system at Azerfon LLC (Nar Mobile) was successfully finished, according to a message from the mobile operator.
The system was introduced to better accommodate corporate customer needs.
It represents significant investments and demonstrates focus of Azerfon towards the corporate customers segment.
The introduction was successfully accomplished by the Croatian company InfoCumulus that has proven experience and a track record in customer relationship management.
The main objective behind this project was a need to implement a solution for managing relations with existing and future corporate customers.
That includes sales force automation, marketing and customer support. The new system functionalities will increase service quality, allow Azerfon to understand its customer needs better and achieve a significant competitive advantage.
Fundamentally, for Azerfon it is all about customer satisfaction enhancement and long term customer relationships.
Azerbaijan's fastest growing mobile operator Nar Mobile serves its subscribers since 2007.
Since its creation, Nar Mobile has always remained committed to its policy of affordable prices providing an exceptional value for its customers via a variety of attractive tariff offerings.
Beyond the convenient voice tariffs, it also offers a great variety of choice and best value for its internet packages and a single price for each roaming zone.