Photo: Investment project announced for one of Baku’s districts   / Business News
The National Entrepreneurship Support Fund under the Azerbaijani Ministry of Economy and Industry has begun to receive investment projects for the priority areas of Baku's Binagadi district development from various enterprises, the ministry said on Tuesday.
According to the report, an event entitled 'State support for entrepreneurship development in the regions' was held at the Bilajari settlement, in the Binagadi district of Baku.
Discussions were held with entrepreneurs to effectively use the existing economic potential. It is expedient to receive the bids from entrepreneurs to finance the investment projects for the establishment of a modern building to contain enterprises including butchers, as well as small and medium-sized bakeries, greenhouses and garment retailers.
The enterprises may apply to the fund through authorised credit organisations in accordance with the rules of using the fund's money.
They can apply to the fund for consultations and additional information at the following address: 172, A. M. Sharifzade, Baku, Yasamal district.