Health State of an Azerbaijani Wounded by Armenians Estimated as Half-Grave
Other News Materials 3 May 2007 15:35 (UTC +04:00)
Russia, Moscow/ Trend , corr. R. Aghayev/ The state of health of a 22-year-old Azerbaijani student, studying in Moscow, Aghali Alyshev is fairly serious, Trend Correspondent to Moscow reported from Hospital 64 of Moscow City, where Alyshev was sent on May 1. The Azerbaijani student was immediately operated after a fight which occurred between Azerbaijani and Armenian youths during the festive event in Moscow-based Russian University of Friendship of People.
During the meeting with the Chief Physician of the Moscow Hospital, Jamil Sadykhbayov, the Vice-President of the Federal National and Cultural Autonomy of Azerbaijanis of Russia, stated that Aghali Alyshev was wounded from an air gun, and the bullet, was lodged in a muscle on his hip was removed yesterday.
Referring to physicians of the Hospital, Jamil Sadykhbayov said that the state of health of the wounded Azerbaijani was estimated as fairly serious and he would be discharged from hospital within three or four days.
According to Alyshev, he felt good and was very satisfied with the treatment he received from the medical personnel of the Hospital, as well as the constant attention from the Azerbaijan's Embassy to Russia, as well as Azerbaijani Diaspora Organization, particularly, "AzerRos", Coordination Council of Azerbaijani Youth, etc.