EEIG to help Azerbaijani entrepreneurs in efficient fundraising
Business Materials 14 October 2011 12:28 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, Oct.14 / Trend, N.Ismayilova /
The seminar "Efficient Fundraising. International and Local Markets" organized by the European Economic Chamber of Trade Commerce and Industry for Azerbaijan will take place on Oct.19, 2011, the Chamber said on Friday.
The seminar organized by EEIG Representation in Azerbaijan and sponsored by PASHA Bank will be held at Kempinski Hotel Badamdar.
The target audience of the seminar is owners, CEO/Directors and Chief Financial Officers interested in attracting funds from international capital markets to finance medium-size and large projects both in Azerbaijan and abroad.
The seminar will be focused on international markets being a cheaper source of finance for local companies.
Specialists from leading international financial & legal consultancies such as Grand Thornton, Simons & Simons etc. will make speeches at the seminar, which also be attended by high-ranking persons.
European Economic Chamber of Trade Commerce and Industry (EEIG) is an internationally operating non-governmental organization established in Belgium in 1985. EEIG has been operating in Azerbaijan since 2008. Activity of the Chamber in Azerbaijan is aimed at contributing to the cooperation and know-how exchange between business communities of Azerbaijan and EU.