Azerbaijani Herba Flora company chooses export destination
Business Materials 27 June 2019 20:59 (UTC +04:00)
The Azerbaijani company Herba Flora, engaged in the production of herbal products and herbal tea, will arrange export of its products to Central Asian countries in the near future, Esmira Zeynalova, manager of the company, told Trend.
“The company regards Kazakhstan as a potential sales market,” she said. "We intend to start to export the products to Kazakhstan taking into account the demand for our products."
“Currently, we produce therapeutic and prophylactic syrups and lemonade on the basis of herbal concentrates,” Zeynalova said. She stressed that at present, "Herba Flora" produces more than 140 kinds of herbal products.
"The company’s dietary supplements, intended for the prevention and treatment of many diseases are natural and do not have chemical additives,” Zeynalova added. “Besides the combined components used in the treatment of diseases of the cardiovascular, nervous, gastrointestinal, respiratory and urogenital systems, we produce chamomile tea, dog rose tea, linden tea, madder tea, orthosiphon leaf tea and senna tea.”
"Herba Flora" company has been operating in Azerbaijan for more than 20 years.