Business 26 January 2022 11:26 (UTC +04:00)
BAKU, Azerbaijan, January 26
Turkmenistan has launched TM TRADE platform to promote local businesses’ goods and services, Trend reports referring to the Turkmenportal.
The trading platform will enable manufacturers, sellers, and managers to create their own personal accounts, place ads, respond to consumer requests, work to attract new customers, and increase brand authority and awareness both domestically and abroad.
According to Gurban Seyidov, the head of the platform's marketing department, all tools for the development of entrepreneurial activity are now accessible through a single interface.
Users can access the business directory via a mobile application, in addition to the desktop version.
The platform presents products and services of companies in four languages including Turkmen, Russian, English, and Turkish.
The platform will make it easier for clients and businesses to collaborate because each company's profile contains all of the necessary contacts for direct interaction including the actual address, phone numbers, email addresses, and social media accounts.