Azerbaijani IT company initiates promoting telecommunication solutions
ICT Materials 24 August 2011 11:35 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, Aug.24 / Trend, H. Valiyev /
Azerbaijani IT company Best Comp Group begins promotion of telecommunication solutions in Azerbaijan, the company said on Tuesday. Best Comp Group Company has signed a distribution agreement with the Turkish company Karel Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş., and the international company AASTRA Technologies, Ltd.
In accordance with agreements, Best Comp Group will promote the hardware and software solutions of these manufacturers on the Azerbaijani telecommunications market.
At present, the solutions offered by the Turkish company KAREL, are widely used when increasing the number capacities of automated telephone exchange of the Aztelekom state operator. Its activity consists of designing, developing, manufacturing, and selling all kinds of devices for telephones, including public telephone networks, ATE, telephone sets, and their accessories.
Cooperation with the AASTRA company will enable the Azerbaijani IT company to present a full range of solutions on the market, based on an open IP standard protocol, as well as traditional network solutions. The solutions include communications servers, gateways, user terminals, wireless systems, and software applications.