Sandwich panel manufacturer in Azerbaijan decides on timing, direction of export
Business Materials 1 October 2019 20:25 (UTC +04:00)
TITAN GROUP, Azerbaijan’s major manufacturer of industrial goods, has decided on the timing and direction of export of its products, the company’s Commercial Director Zemfira Ismayilova told Trend.
She said that the company will begin export deliveries to neighboring countries in 2020.
“First, we plan deliveries to Georgia and Russia,” she noted. “At present, the details of deliveries are being discussed with the potential partners. At the same time, we don’t plan to limit ourselves to only these two markets, as we want to expand the geography of exports of our goods.”
She said that about 40-50 percent of products are provided for export next year.
“At the moment, we have proposals related to the supply of sandwich panels, but we will also look for customers for other types of the company products,” she noted.
The export of refrigeration equipment, in particular refrigeration chambers, for the next year is also being considered, she added.
TITAN GROUP was established in 2002. The company specializes in the production of a new type of sandwich panels with polyisocyanurate foam (PIR), refrigeration equipment for commercial and industrial use, as well as equipment for catering enterprises.
The company’s branches are located in the settlement of Bulbula in Baku’s Surakhani district and in the settlement of Bina.