KLO demands to stop OSCE Minsk group activities
Politics Materials 19 December 2005 16:18 (UTC +04:00)
The OSCE Minsk Group co-chairmen do not wish to undertake moves towards removal of the consequences of the Armenian aggression against Azerbaijan, the statement made by the Karabakh Liberation Organization (KLO) spread on19 December 2005, says, Trend reports.
KLO notes, such position of the co-chairmen urges Azerbaijan to conclude the defeatist peace. В"The OSCE Minsk Group does not want to reckon with the interests of the Azerbaijan’s people. The current visit of the OSCE Minsk Group co-chairs and the OSCE high-planning mission suggests the serious danger”, the statement says.
KLO states, it will avert the treacherous plans of the international institutions implemented through the Minsk Group and will not allow to conclude the defeatist peace. В"We demand immediate cease of the Minsk Group activities”, the statement stresses.