Azerbaijani Kapital Bank has beneficial deposit conditions (PHOTO)
A lottery campaign made by Kapital Bank for deposit products has been finished.
The last lottery was organized in the "Fairmont" hotel on July 21. Customer of the Kapital Bank's department N 3 won a lottery amounting 25.000 AZN.
It should be stressed that 50 individuals who had placed at least 500 AZN deposit into the bank during the campaign lasted since June 1, won 500 AZN by Kapital Bank. Reporting in the ceremony, Executive Board chairman of the bank Rovshan Allahverdiyev informed that this is the first campaign made by Kapital Bank for only deposit products recently.
"This campaign was also probation for us," he said. "Today Kapital Bank has stepped into the new stage. Conducting efficient deposit products for our customers, creating a chance for them to benefit from these products are our priorities. We tried to define customers' need and interests for deposit products of Kapital Bank."
"The result was successful enough than they expected," he added.
"This result naturally inspires us and enhances using the customers' opportunities from the deposit products of the bank, he noted. "New deposit conditions of Kapital Bank are beneficial now. So, annual interest rates have been increased up to 15% depending on term and type of the deposit. In addition, an amount on a deposit account can be easily reduced or increased. Customers who placed deposit into the bank are given valuable payment cards. Moreover, they will be able to have cash loans with profitable conditions depending on their wishes, or have credit lines. Deposits can be placed in any affiliates or departments of the Kapital Bank. "
Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan and renders services to customers in its 89 affiliates and 10 offices. More detailed info is available by visiting the website, calling the customer service 196, or visit the bank in various social networks.
The official exchange rate is 0.7843 AZN/USD on July 23.