Consulting company introducing new services in Azerbaijan
Business Materials 17 March 2021 23:19 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan’s Baku Business Consulting LLC has expanded its portfolio over the past year by improving the quality of consulting services, Rza Abdulazizov, international cooperation specialist of Baku Business Consulting LLC, told Trend.
"An action plan for 2021 was adopted in 2020," Abdulazizov added. "The main innovation in rendering business consultations was their integration into online conference platforms, which made us even closer to our clients and made it possible to quickly adapt to their needs and requests."
"Baku Business Consulting has increased the staff of personnel specialists in connection with the increased need of companies for the lawful and competent implementation of labor legislation," specialist added.
"Many technical problems were revealed as a result of many shortcomings in the national labor legislation and the relevant regulatory legal acts, in the solution of which the knowledge and experience of our specialists played an important role," Abdulazizov added.
"Our other innovations include the commissioning of the training and education center specialized in labor protection for managers, specialists in Azerbaijan," specialist said. "The training program, prepared by our experienced labor protection specialists, was approved by the State Agency for the Safe Working in Industry and Mountain-Mining Control of the Azerbaijani Ministry of Emergency Situations."
Baku Business Consulting LLC, founded in 2014, is a local consulting company offering its clients a wide range of services such as accounting and tax consulting, personnel management, legal consultations (conclusions), certification of workplaces upon working conditions in enterprises, etc.