Uzbekistan Helicopters LLC announces tender for air cylinder repairs
Tenders Materials 11 February 2021 12:44 (UTC +04:00)
The Uzbekistan Helicopters company has announced a tender for the provision of services for the repair and inspection of six high-pressure compressed air cylinders.
Payment terms: 15 percent of the amount of the contract is transferred within 15 banking days from the date of signing the contract, the final payment - within 15 banking days after signing the certificate of completion.
Work completion time: no more than 15 days.
Organizations of any form of ownership that have appropriate certificates and licenses for the right to perform these types of work can take part in the tender.
It is necessary to the cost, delivery terms and terms of services in tenders.
Organizations and firms that are in the stage of reorganization, liquidation or bankruptcy, that have not submitted all the necessary documents in due time, that improperly fulfilled their earlier obligations under previously concluded contracts, that are in a state of litigation or arbitration with customers, are not allowed to participate in the tender.
Tender applications are accepted till 17:00 (GMT +5) — Feb. 24, 2021.