Baku transport company buying new buses
Business Materials 14 May 2018 16:42 (UTC +04:00)
The bus fleet of Azerbaijani Khalig Faigoglu transport company will add new "ISUZU Citiport" buses, the company told Trend May 14.
The company said that by the end of this year it is expected to purchase an additional 70 buses, part of which have already been delivered to the country.
The company is engaged in passenger transportation in Baku. The company's transport fleet consists of over 300 buses carrying out transportation in Baku along 13 route lines.
The company provided acceptance of non-cash payments on the majority of route lines (No. 61, No. 65, No. 85, No. 79, No. 52, No. 96, No. 18 and No. 135). In the near future, bus route No. 20 will also switch to the card payment system.
Thus far, buses running on lines No. 61, No. 18 and No. 65, have free Wi-Fi. In the future, the Wi-Fi service will be available on other routes.