1st Hotel Expo Azerbaijan 2007 Exhibition to Take Place in Baku
Business Materials 4 December 2006 13:53 (UTC +04:00)
For the first time, Azerbaijan International Exhibition HotelExpo Azerbaijan 2007 will take place in Baku. The exhibition will take place on April 18-20 in the Sport and Exhibition Complex named after Heydar Aliyev, Trend reports with reference to the organizer of the exhibition, Iteca Caspian LLC, an exclusive partner of ITE Group PLC in Caucasus.
The International HotelExpo Exhibition is an event which will allow establishing effective and mutually beneficial relations between the consumers and suppliers of the equipments, technologies, commodities and services for the enterprises of hospitality industry, the same source stated.
The exhibition will bring together manufacturers and suppliers of the technologies, materials and services for the hotels, congress halls, holiday houses, restaurants, bars, clubs and entertainment centers. Key divisions of the exhibition are: