Oil&Gas Materials 1 September 2005 20:00 (UTC +04:00)
Husseyn Arabul, the President of the Husseyn Arabul,, formed the company anew. The new structure of the company will be publicized soon, Arabul told Trend in an exclusive interview. “There are no global changes in the company. Our goal is to increase effectiveness, productivity, control and quality of service,” he noted.
Arabul acknowledged the abolition of manager post and stressed that there were not problems in this issue, as manager Chingiz Ibadov left the post at his own desire in relation to the balloting in the forthcoming parliamentary elections from the Hajigabul-Kurdamir constituency.
Arabul stressed that 4 regional divisions on sale and exploitation of electric energy in Baku were liquidated. “16 employees were dismissed, 25 employees received strict reprimand as a result of check up.
Touching upon the lawsuits against infringers among the former employees of the company, Arabul said that he was not interested in this. “I punished them through dismissal, but it does not mean that the other employees committed violations will not be punished through court,” he added.