New Tariff Plan ‘Student’ from Narmobile
ICT Materials 18 September 2008 17:45 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, 18 September / Trend / On September 18, 2008 Nar Mobile has presented one more tariff plan especially developed for the students of institutions of higher education. Being support for students, the Tariff Plan offers them unique opportunities for favourable communication with each other - here the cost of one minute of call time and one SMS-message is just 3 kopeck, company said.
Apart from favourable prices, bonuses in the volume of 3 MB GPRS-traffic and 30 MMS-messages will be refilled to accounts of all subscribers of Student Tariff Plan in the beginning of per session - from the 1st of December to 31st of January and from the 1st of May to 30th of June. You can get information about the remaining amount of bonuses by dialling the code: *777#20#Yes.
To connect to the Student Tariff Plan it is necessary to submit an ID card and Student card at Nar Mobile Centres or official dealer and distributor shops.