Azerbaijani CASPEL Becomes CISCO Premier Certified Partner
ICT Materials 23 May 2007 19:43 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku / Trend / The Azerbaijani CASPEL company, offering complex IТ and telecommunications solutions in the Azerbaijani market, has been issued a certificate as a Premier Certified Partner of the Cisco.
Cisco Systems is one of the world's largest enterprises specializing in development of network technologies, switching, as well as equipment for computer facilities and networks security.
In order to be issued with the status of the Premier Certified Partner, the CASPEL has satisfied all requirements put forward by Cisco in order to become a partner of this level. The experts of the company have been seriously trained in the field of sales, design, and network solutions of Cisco. The experts are able to render efficient assistance to their clients at any stage of development of the network (from designing up to development and configuration of the most modern network solutions).