Epsilon obtains new industrial gas flow in Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan Materials 30 January 2023 11:10 (UTC +04:00)
BAKU, Azerbaijan, January 30. Epsilon Development Company LLC has completed repair work at well No.4 of the Talimarzhan field (the country’s Kashkadarya region), a source at the company told Trend.
As a result, an industrial gas flow of 30,000 cubic meters per day was obtained.
Meanwhile, the company has also completed repair work at well No.3 of of the Nazarkuduk-3 field in the Kashkadarya region of Uzbekistan. After the restoration work at the Nazarkuduk-3 well with the use of acid treatment and washing of the bottom of the well with sulfanyl, its flow rate was increased from 60,000 to 180,000 cubic meters of gas per day.
Furthermore, Epsilon Development Company LLC has obtained 30,000 cubic meters of gas per day from the Nazarkuduk-2 well.
The wells will be connected to the main pipeline and begin supplying natural gas to the domestic market. All work is carried out in accordance with sanitary-epidemiological and environmental requirements.
Epsilon Development Company LLC was established in 2018. The company is an independent oil and gas exploration, development, and production company operating in Uzbekistan.