Azeri deputies to participate in freedom holiday of Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
Politics Materials 18 July 2006 14:20 (UTC +04:00)
On July 20, the group of members of Milli Majlis [Azerbaijani Parliament] will leave for Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus (TRNC) to participate in the freedom holiday of this country, Mustafa Evran, the representative of TRNC in Azerbaijan, told Trend.
Besides, he noted that the delegation of Azerbaijan attends the freedom holiday every year. Noting that together with deputies Gultakin Hajiyeva, Sabir Hajiyev, Akram Abdullayev, Aydin Abbasov and Aynur Guliyeva, three journalists will also leave for TRNC, Evran pointed out that the Azerbaijani delegation will hold several important meetings.
Furthermore, he emphasized that a parade will be held during the freedom holiday of TRNC where the demonstration of airplanes will be conducted. The event will bring together the representatives of other countries.