Use your credit card to subscribe to TREND News Agency
Azerbaijan, Baku, September 30 / Trend /
The Azerbaijani International News Agency TREND continues to expand access to its paid news and analytical materials found at www.Trend.Az.
TREND today announced the introduction of electronic payment for its services to facilitate and greatly simplify user access to the agency's paid-for materials. If you do not subscribe to TREND, then you can pay for access to the information you need using your credit card - Visa and Master Card can be used to make a purchase via the Internet from any country in the world.
The e-sale of news, introduced with the processing center AzeriCard and certified by the international payment systems MasterCard, Visa and American Express, is designed to accelerate access to information from anywhere in the world and reduce the time taken to deliver news.
Users can subscribe using credit cards in the following way:
- Choose the paid-for news item (marked by a lock symbol on the site);
- If you are not a registered user, you should go through the usual process of obtaining a login and password;
- Choose an effective pay package to access the information.
TREND is also pleased to announce that it has completed testing this process and will soon introduce a system to sell photographic materials from the website http://Photo.Trend.Az/ through Visa and Master Card.
You can also pay for TREND to deliver news to your mobile phone. If you do not subscribe to TREND and want to read the paid-for information on , you can send a paid SMS text message from your mobile phone. To read an article with closed access on, click on the item you want, choose your mobile operator's country from the list and send a paid SMS text message to the specified number.
Shortly after, you will receive an SMS text message with a password to unable you to access your item. The password will be active after several minutes. Enter the password in the appropriate field and click "Continue" to receive access to your article.
The password will allow access only to the selected article and is not valid for other closed articles placed on www.Trend.Az.
The service will allow TREND clients to get access to paid-for articles in nearly 60 countries worldwide.
Founded in 1995 as a private media outlet, Trend is a leading news provider in the Caucasus and the Caspian region.
Trend produces daily news and features articles in five languages, including English, Russian, Azerbaijani, Persian (Farsi) and Arabic. Trend offers clients high-quality multimedia materials, analytical feature articles highlighting major political and economic developments in Azerbaijan, other Caspian countries, Central Asia and some CIS countries and financial articles from top agency experts.
Moody's International certified Trend for producing and disseminating news and analytical articles, and video and photo materials. The company recognized Trend's quality management system as meeting ISO 9001 - 2000 requirements. You may familiarize with the certificate of Moody's International assigned to TREND here.
Please, click here www.Trend.Az to get more information about TREND, partners of the agency, published products.