Preparations in Azerbaijani capital to commission new airport terminal complex
Business Materials 22 October 2013 14:42 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, Oct. 22 /Trend E. Ismailov/
Azerbaijan Airlines CJSC has announced the recruitment of personnel for passenger services in connection with the upcoming commissioning of a new terminal complex of the Heydar Aliyev International Airport in Baku, a message from the airline said on Tuesday.
According to the message, the contest is open for women and men of pleasant appearance, aged 18 to 30 years old, speaking Azerbaijani, Russian, English and other languages.
The list of documents that should be submitted for the interviews should include: identity card, photos sized 3x4, diploma (if available), a certificate of completion of courses on foreign languages and men should also submit a military ID card (obligatory).
For submission of the documents and additional information please contact:
Phone: (99412) 437-47-37 (72 16, 48 44, 44 35), mobile phone: (99455) 949 51 91. E-mail address: [email protected]
In addition, the Azerbaijan Airlines announces the selection process for experienced staff to work at the airport's new terminal building. More information can be obtained at the following contacts:
Phone: (+99412) 497 26 00 (21 04, 20 09), 497 28 96.