Business Materials 28 May 2016 15:07
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan, May 28
Turkish Polimeks Inşaat Taahhüt ve Sanayi Ticaret A.Ş company has been awarded the contract for design and construction of a health resort in the Awaza National Tourist Zone in Turkmenistan.
The corresponding decree was signed by Turkmen President Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov. The Ministry of Health and Medical Industry of Turkmenistan acts as a customer of the contract.
Under the contract, the health resort should be provided with modern medical equipment, moreover, external connecting engineering systems and facilities of electricity, gas and water supply, communications, sewerage should be erected and connected to the common network.
The document stipulates to begin construction work in June 2016 and finish it in June 2018.
The development project of Awaza National Tourist Zone envisages construction of an aqua park, yacht club, oceanarium, indoor ski complex, cycle track, casino-city.