Azerbaijani company planning to export luxury furniture to CIS countries
Business Materials 25 April 2019 16:34 (UTC +04:00)
Since early 2019, the number of orders received by Gardashlar Mebel-3, an Azerbaijani company producing luxury furniture for offices and residential premises, has slightly decreased, a source at the company told Trend.
At the moment, the company fully sells its products on the domestic market, but the options for export are also considered, the source noted.
"We are studying the possibility of entering foreign markets and are actively negotiating with foreign partners. To date, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan and Moldova are the countries to which we plan to supply our products," the source said.
The source noted that the company plans to begin export deliveries before the end of 2019. "We believe that due to the simplification of the customs procedures, many problems that previously prevented domestic goods from being exported will be eliminated," the source added.