Azerbaijan's TITAN GROUP to expand production of new type of sandwich panels
Business Materials 25 July 2019 18:09 (UTC +04:00)
TITAN GROUP, Azerbaijan’s major manufacturer of industrial goods, is planning to launch a new type of sandwich panels for cooling chambers in the near future, the company’s commercial director Zemfira Ismayilova told Trend.
According to her, this includes the production of 10-meter-long sandwich panels. The company currently produces sandwich panels with a maximum length of 7 meters, but has already started to work on developing a new type.
“It is expected that the production of this type of sandwich panels will begin this fall. We plan to launch a new line in October this year," she said.
Ismayilova noted that the company intends to increase production by opening a new line of panels.
"This product is mainly intended for domestic sales, but we will try to establish exports to neighboring countries in the future," Ismayilova said.
TITAN GROUP was established in 2002. The company’s branches are located in the settlement of Bulbula in Baku’s Surakhani District and in the settlement of Bina.