FINCA Azerbaijan expands activities, range of financial services
Finance Materials 7 March 2020 15:00 (UTC +04:00)
BAKU, Azerbaijan, Mar. 7
FINCA Azerbaijan, a non-bank credit organization, expands its activities to provide various financial and technical models and is committed to innovation in this area in the near future, Zaka Guluyev, PR Manager at FINCA Azerbaijan, told Trend.
“Customers can now apply for a FINCA loan through various digital channels, and a large team is working on the operational process. We are also going to expand our activities through these channels and increase customer feedback,“ Guluyev added.
PR Manager noted that FINCA currently introduces a new innovative FinCard system, through which the customers withdraws the loan amount from the card. Customers can use this amount at his/her discretion by withdrawing money partially or at once, as well as for various non-cash payments.
The non-bank credit organization offers microloans to small businesses, primarily to support entrepreneurship in regions and rural areas. The organization also offers microloans to the agricultural sector in the service sector, manufacturing, and representatives of other industries that are not prohibited by law.
Launched in 1998, FINCA Azerbaijan is part of FINCA Impact Finance’s global network of 20 banks and microfinance institutions that profitably and responsibly provide impactful financial services to low-income individuals and communities, enabling them to invest in their futures.
As a leading microfinance institution in Azerbaijan, FINCA serves small businesses across the country with various loan products intended to promote profitable business activity. The company places an emphasis on agricultural lending. For more information about FINCA Azerbaijan and the products they offer, visit their website (https://www.finca.az/en/).