Armenia violates ceasefire with Azerbaijan 190 times within 24 hours
Photo: Armenia violates ceasefire with Azerbaijan 190 times within 24 hours / Nagorno-karabakh conflict
Armenian armed forces violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 190 times within the last 24 hours, Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said on August 3.
Azerbaijani positions in Munchuglu, Kokhanebi, Agdam and Alibeyli villages underwent fire from Armenian positions on nameless heights of the country's Berd region, from Chinarly, Aygepar and Mosesgekh villages.
Moreover, Azerbaijan's positions in Gazakh region's Varahli, Kemerli, Guscuyarim, Gaymagli, Mezem, Gizilhagili villages and in Agstafa region's Kohnegishlag village underwent fire from Armenian positions in the country's Barekamayan, Shavarshavan, Dovekh and Voskevan villages of Noemberyansk region, as well as from positions in Idjevan region, from positions in Vozashen, Berkaber and Parakavar villages.
Azerbaijani positions in Gedabey region also took enemy fire from Armenia's Krasnoselsk region.
Armenian armed forces also shelled Azerbaijani positions from villages of Aghdam, Fizuli, Terter, Khojavend, Jabrayil, Goranboy and Goygol regions.
The enemy's attack was silenced with return fire.