Azerbaijan's TITAN GROUP to expand production line of sandwich panels
Business Materials 16 January 2020 13:36 (UTC +04:00)
TITAN GROUP, an Azerbaijani manufacturer of industrial goods, plans to expand the line of fireproof sandwich panels in 2020, the company's Manager Bakhtiyar Almammadov told Trend.
"The company is currently working on modifying this product," Almammadov said. "In parallel, we are expanding the range of color schemes. To date, the corporation has produced sandwich panels in three different colors, and in the near future, the number of colors will increase to six. This is a kind of innovation introduced by the company considering the interests of customers."
The manager noted the company increased the production of sandwich panels by 20-25 percent in 2019, compared to 2018.
"The production volume of these products amounted to 250,000 square meters in 2019. All products were fully sold in the domestic market. This year, the company plans to bring this figure up to 350,000 square meters," the company's manager said.
The company plans to increase production volumes by at least 30 percent in 2020, Almammadov added.